International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

einfache Handgriffe

English translation: simple steps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einfache Handgriffe
English translation:simple steps
Entered by: aykon

16:02 Apr 13, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / software
German term or phrase: einfache Handgriffe
Beschreibung einer Software:
"Das Bearbeiten saemtlicher Inhalte erfolgt durch einfache Handgriffe."

Mein Kopf ist nicht mehr so ganz klar, weil mein nachbar mich gerade mit seinem Gartenfeuer ausrauchert...
danke fuer eure hilfe!
aykon
United Kingdom
simple steps
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
danke, passt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2simple steps
ntext
3with a few simple clicks
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
simple steps


Explanation:
***

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
danke, passt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hbrincker
1 min

agree  Ken Cox: or simple (operator) actions (if an operator is involved)
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a few simple clicks


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search