Abrechnungsmodell

English translation: billing scheme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrechnungsmodell
English translation:billing scheme
Entered by: tectranslate ITS GmbH

11:27 Dec 13, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
German term or phrase: Abrechnungsmodell
Bei der alten Web-Hosting-Lösung war zum einen der Preis für den Netzverkehr zu hoch, außerdem fehlten zusätzliche Verwaltungsdienste, um den Online-Handel effizienter zu gestalten. „Vor allem das *Abrechnungsmodell* des Web-Hosters passte nicht mehr zu unserem Geschäft – Service und Hardware reichten für unsere Ansprüche nicht mehr aus. Und es konnte ja nicht sein, dass wir alle auftretende Internet-Probleme selbst erledigen und nicht der Hosting-Partner“
Rachel Taylor
billing scheme
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5billing pattern
kdinow
4billing scheme
tectranslate ITS GmbH


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billing scheme


Explanation:
.

tectranslate ITS GmbH
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
billing pattern


Explanation:
For example:

Pattern Billing

Pattern billing is the billing of a single code creating a patterning effect. For example, if practices decide that every subsequent hospital visits should be level three (99233), this would be considered pattern billing.




    Reference: http://www.physiciansnews.com/business/1002.html
kdinow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search