Zählware

English translation: countable product units

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zählware
English translation:countable product units
Entered by: Christine Lam

19:44 Apr 10, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / SAP
German term or phrase: Zählware
Falls der Artikel als Mengeneinheit nicht Tonnen hat oder als Merkmal im Artikelstamm „Zählware“ gesetzt ist, so kann die Nettomenge nicht gewogen werden, sondern muss per Hand eingegeben werden
Christine Lam
countable product units
Explanation:
/ items / goods etc..
Selected response from:

ENGSOL
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1countable product units
ENGSOL
3payware
Jonathan Morris


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zählware
payware


Explanation:
Princeton Payment Solutions - Payware ERP - Frequently Asked Questions - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... PayWare ERP was the first Payment Card Interface to be certified by SAP. 10. Explain how SAP and PayWare ERP work to authorize card payments? ...
www.princetonpayments.com/erp_faq.html - 9k - Em

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-10 19:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a suggestion - I get zero hits on google

Jonathan Morris
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zählware
countable product units


Explanation:
/ items / goods etc..


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&safe=off&q=countable+...
ENGSOL
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X)
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search