Bezugsvertrag

English translation: subscriber agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezugsvertrag
English translation:subscriber agreement
Entered by: Linnea16

15:04 Apr 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Bezugsvertrag
Wärmelieferungs- und Bezugsvertrag

Abgeschlossen zwischen:
Lorna O'Donoghue
subscriber agreement
Explanation:
This is German to English... did you want to know what it is in English or in Spanish?
Selected response from:

Linnea16
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reference contract
Gabriela Rodriguez
4subscriber agreement
Linnea16


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscriber agreement


Explanation:
This is German to English... did you want to know what it is in English or in Spanish?

Linnea16
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reference contract


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 44 mins (2005-04-26 16:49:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I hope it helps you!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search