Ausweisung

English translation: catalogue/itemization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausweisung
English translation:catalogue/itemization
Entered by: mopc

22:54 Nov 27, 2019
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real estate contract
German term or phrase: Ausweisung
Eine allfällige Überrechnung der Umsatzsteuer des Kaufpreises sowie eine allfällige Ausweisung des Inventars wird auf Basis der Beratung der Steuerberater in den Kaufvertrag aufgenommen.
mopc
Brazil
catalogue/itemization
Explanation:
Based on the tax advisor's recommendation, (where applicable)....and an inventory catalogue has been included in the sales contract (where applicable).
Selected response from:

Ramey Rieger
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2catalogue/itemization
Ramey Rieger
3inventory report
Alexandra Hirsch (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
catalogue/itemization


Explanation:
Based on the tax advisor's recommendation, (where applicable)....and an inventory catalogue has been included in the sales contract (where applicable).

Ramey Rieger
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Schmidt: agree
4 hrs
  -> Hold onto your hat!

agree  Haigo Salow: agree
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory report


Explanation:
ausweisen (report), ausweisbar in connection with tax


    https://www.wikihow.com/Write-an-Inventory-Report
Alexandra Hirsch (X)
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search