Haftungsfolgen

English translation: consequences of liability

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haftungsfolgen
English translation:consequences of liability
Entered by: Fantutti (X)

02:44 Apr 2, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Haftungsfolgen
"Die einzelnen Haftungsfolgen ergeben sich aus dem Rahmenvertrag/ den Einkaufsbedingungen, im Übrigen aus den..."
In general terms and conditions.
Thanks in advance.
Kathryn McFarland
Consequences of liability
Explanation:
MPI Völkerrecht: Völkerrecht
... Consequences of Liability, Restitution / Haftungsfolgen, Restitution.
External link Summary of the Work of the Forty-Ninth Session of the International ...
www.virtual-institute.de/en/LINK/evr16.cfm

OUCLF : articles: G Dannemann (2001)
... Erstens haben die Haftungsfolgen einer Menschenrechtsverletzung in ...
54 Rechtsvergleichend: Stoll, Consequences of Liability, Int. Encycl. of Comp. ...
ouclf.iuscomp.org/articles/dannemann2.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-02 03:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Book Information Page -- Greenwood Publishing Group
... Consequences of Liability Rules. In Defense of Common Law Liability ...
role of liability rules in an effort to illustrate the possible consequences of ...
www.greenwood.com/books/bookdetail.asp?sku=MQS/
Selected response from:

Fantutti (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Remedies
Trans-Marie
3 +1Consequences of liability
Fantutti (X)
3 +1liability effects
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liability effects


Explanation:


Products Liability and Prescription Drug Prices in Canada and the ... -
... Ire the sample used here, accounting for liability effects reduces the mean of
... Though liability effects cannot account for all the observed price ...
ideas.repec.org/a/ucp/jlawec/v40y1997i1p203-43.html -

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consequences of liability


Explanation:
MPI Völkerrecht: Völkerrecht
... Consequences of Liability, Restitution / Haftungsfolgen, Restitution.
External link Summary of the Work of the Forty-Ninth Session of the International ...
www.virtual-institute.de/en/LINK/evr16.cfm

OUCLF : articles: G Dannemann (2001)
... Erstens haben die Haftungsfolgen einer Menschenrechtsverletzung in ...
54 Rechtsvergleichend: Stoll, Consequences of Liability, Int. Encycl. of Comp. ...
ouclf.iuscomp.org/articles/dannemann2.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-02 03:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Book Information Page -- Greenwood Publishing Group
... Consequences of Liability Rules. In Defense of Common Law Liability ...
role of liability rules in an effort to illustrate the possible consequences of ...
www.greenwood.com/books/bookdetail.asp?sku=MQS/

Fantutti (X)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
10 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Remedies


Explanation:
Der übliche Ausdruck.

Siehe bitte in dem Link unter Nr 5:
http://www.baysidemotion.com/web/BMGHome.nsf/Terms&Condition...

Trans-Marie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search