sich mit dem Untererbbaurrecht in einer Person vereinigt

English translation: becomes amalgamated into one person with the sub-leasehold

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich mit dem Untererbbaurrecht in einer Person vereinigt
English translation:becomes amalgamated into one person with the sub-leasehold
Entered by: Helen Jordan

11:36 Apr 5, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: sich mit dem Untererbbaurrecht in einer Person vereinigt
Clause in a ground lease agreement

Voraausetzung für die Erteilung der Zustimmung ist

bei Bestellung einer Hypothek, dass sich der Betreiber (Operating Agent) gegenüber dem jeweilgen Inhaber des Erbbaurechtes verpflichtet, die Hypothek für den Fall auf seine Kosten löschen zu lassen, dass die bestellte Hypothek ganz oder teilweise dem Inhaber des Untererbbaurechtes zusteht oder ****sich mit dem Untererbbaurrecht in einer Person vereinigt*** oder bereits vereinigt hat.

TIA for any help
Helen Jordan
becomes amalgamated into one person with the sub-leasehold
Explanation:
Just a suggestion- what a horrible sentence to translate!!
Selected response from:

Daniela Wolff
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1becomes amalgamated into one person with the sub-leasehold
Daniela Wolff
3perhaps
gangels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
help with phrase please
becomes amalgamated into one person with the sub-leasehold


Explanation:
Just a suggestion- what a horrible sentence to translate!!

Daniela Wolff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
1 hr

neutral  Emilie Laferrière: are you sure that the mortgage does not ratheramalganated ith the subleaseholding right held by one person ?
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perhaps


Explanation:
...that the assigned mortgage is fully or partially due the owner of the subleasehold or will be and/or already has been consolidated as a subleasehold in an individual person

gangels
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search