Förderbescheid zum Förderprojekt

English translation: Approval of grant assistance towards eligible project

16:42 Apr 7, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Förderbescheid zum Förderprojekt
Die XXXX GmbH erhielt im April 2004 einen positiven Förderbescheid zum Förderprojekt Objekt-Nr.: XXXXXXXXXx, Zuwendungsbescheid 0404/00009.
njbeckett
Germany
English translation:Approval of grant assistance towards eligible project
Explanation:
I have applied for grant assistance with regard to an eligible training course myself. The letter I then received was headed "Approval".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr 43 mins (2005-04-10 18:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder approval letter
Selected response from:

Trans-Marie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Approval of grant assistance towards eligible project
Trans-Marie
4Statement of aid granted towards eligible project
Sandy A Pirie


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Förderbescheid zum Förderprojekt
Statement of aid granted towards eligible project


Explanation:
Just had a go at the other bit.


Sandy A Pirie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Förderbescheid zum Förderprojekt
Approval of grant assistance towards eligible project


Explanation:
I have applied for grant assistance with regard to an eligible training course myself. The letter I then received was headed "Approval".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr 43 mins (2005-04-10 18:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder approval letter

Trans-Marie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search