Wiedererholungshonorar

English translation: repeat fee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiedererholungshonorar
English translation:repeat fee

10:16 Apr 10, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Wiedererholungshonorar
hi,
has to do with a contrcat:

.....hat keinen Anspruch auf Wiederholungshonorare

here's my messy translation:

....is not entitled to a remuneration/fee that is paid out again

any ideas??

thx for all and any help

howie
Marc Heinitz
repeat fee
Explanation:
you haven't specified the context but if it were, for example, for the re-showing of a TV programme this would be the translation
Selected response from:

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
sounds good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1repeat fee
Maureen Millington-Brodie
4repetition cost
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repeat fee


Explanation:
you haven't specified the context but if it were, for example, for the re-showing of a TV programme this would be the translation

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
thx
sounds good

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Swift
2 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repetition cost


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search