Mengengerüst

English translation: quantity structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mengengerüst
English translation:quantity structure
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

21:51 Apr 11, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Mengengerüst
Das für die Projektführung relevante Mengengerüst ist in Anlage 1 zu diesem Vertrag aufgeführt.
Britta Schellenberg
quantity structure
Explanation:
laut LEO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-11 21:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch quantity structure of costs (laut Schäfer)
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3quantity structure
Kathi Stock
3physical/planned quantities, quantity listing
nruddy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mengengerüst
quantity structure


Explanation:
laut LEO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-11 21:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch quantity structure of costs (laut Schäfer)

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Gill Franßen
12 mins

agree  Lydia Molea
15 mins

agree  silfilla
49 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mengengerüst
physical/planned quantities, quantity listing


Explanation:
I don't know if these suggestions are of any use in your broader context, but they are alternatives. Source: Benz/Wessels Wörterbuch Logistik.

nruddy
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search