Mehraufwendungen

English translation: expenditures that exceed...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mehraufwendungen
English translation:expenditures that exceed...
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

21:53 Apr 11, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Mehraufwendungen
Mehraufwendungen über die beschriebenen Standards werde zusätzlich nach Aufwand berechnet
Britta Schellenberg
expenditures that exceed...
Explanation:
...in this particular context (!)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
great.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4expenditures that exceed...
Derek Gill Franßen
3additional expenditures
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional expenditures


Explanation:
siehe LEO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-11 21:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder auch extra expenses (laut Schäfer Wirtschaftswörterbuch)

Kathi Stock
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mehraufwendungen über...
expenditures that exceed...


Explanation:
...in this particular context (!)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
1 min

agree  Tanja Kaether (X)
4 mins

agree  silfilla
40 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search