International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Urkundenrolle

English translation: deed book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Urkundenrolle
English translation:deed book
Entered by: Giulia Capulet

08:17 Apr 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Urkundenrolle
Scheidungsurteil....

Nr. 72 der Urkundenrolle für 1995
Heike Rudl
deed book
Explanation:
Enter "divorce" and "deed book" in Google
Selected response from:

Giulia Capulet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deed book
Giulia Capulet
4deed book
Giulia Capulet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed book


Explanation:
Enter "divorce" and "deed book" in Google

Giulia Capulet
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed book


Explanation:
Enter "divorce" and "deed book" in Google

Giulia Capulet
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search