Vollzug der im Testament der Schwestern stipulierten Widmungen

English translation: . . . in conjunction with the obligation of implementing the dedication, as stipulated in the testa

15:05 Nov 22, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vollzug der im Testament der Schwestern stipulierten Widmungen
Context:
Am 28.02.1996 beschloss der Regierungsrat des Kantons Zürich die Gründung der Stiftung und damit die Über-tragung des Nachlasses in das Eigentum der Stiftung, verbunden mit der **Auflage zum Vollzug** der im Testament der Schwestern Klein **stipulierten Widmungen**.
Leander1
Switzerland
English translation:. . . in conjunction with the obligation of implementing the dedication, as stipulated in the testa
Explanation:
gathered from translated court documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2006-11-22 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Line too long. I meant to finish the sentence with the word
'testament".
Selected response from:

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Grading comment
I had several good answers, but yours was just that bit better! Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4. . . in conjunction with the obligation of implementing the dedication, as stipulated in the testa
KARIN ISBELL
4execution of the dedication as stipulated in the will
Valeska Nygren


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vollzug der im Testament.........stipulierte Widmung
execution of the dedication as stipulated in the will


Explanation:
soweit ich es ohne weiteren Zusammenhang verstehe

Valeska Nygren
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vollzug der im Testament.........stipulierte Widmung
. . . in conjunction with the obligation of implementing the dedication, as stipulated in the testa


Explanation:
gathered from translated court documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 óra (2006-11-22 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Line too long. I meant to finish the sentence with the word
'testament".

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
I had several good answers, but yours was just that bit better! Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search