erschwertes Handling der Liegenschaft

English translation: deficiencies of the property / real estate / land

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erschwertes Handling der Liegenschaft
English translation:deficiencies of the property / real estate / land
Entered by: Transflux (X)

13:31 Apr 6, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: erschwertes Handling der Liegenschaft
Weiter gilt es zu berücksichtigen, dass ein erschwertes "Handling" der Liegenschaft, infolge der fehlenden Parkplätze vor Ort und jeglicher baulicher Expansionsmöglichkeit, zu einem "ideellen" Wertverlust führen wird.

From a Swiss land value appraisal document
Transflux (X)
deficiencies of the property / real estate / land
Explanation:
The term "erschwertes Handling" is defined in the sentence, so you are pretty safe in any case. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-06 14:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: \"deficiencies in the property\" ;-)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deficiencies of the property / real estate / land
Derek Gill Franßen
3imponderabilities in connection with
EdithK


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imponderabilities in connection with


Explanation:
just an idea given the context, this is just as vague as the original

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 385

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deficiencies of the property / real estate / land


Explanation:
The term "erschwertes Handling" is defined in the sentence, so you are pretty safe in any case. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-06 14:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: \"deficiencies in the property\" ;-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 728




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search