Handelsvertretervertrag

English translation: agency agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handelsvertretervertrag
English translation:agency agreement
Entered by: Britta Schellenberg

21:19 Apr 6, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Handelsvertretervertrag
Nachdem der Handelsvertretervertrag zum ... engueltig beendet ist.
Britta Schellenberg
agency agreement, commercial agency (sales representation) contract
Explanation:
Eichborn
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
danke, agency agreement it is
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agency agreement, commercial agency (sales representation) contract
Andy Lemminger
4sales agency agreement
Kim Metzger
3 +1sales agent agreement
Christine Lam
3distributor agreement
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agency agreement, commercial agency (sales representation) contract


Explanation:
Eichborn

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
danke, agency agreement it is

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Kleemaier: confirmed by Dietl/Lorenz
45 mins

agree  Michael Kucharski
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales agent agreement


Explanation:
Sales Agent Agreement to create a standalone agreement for paying sales commissions and incentive compensation to an independent sales agent for finding ...
www.quickforms.net/quickforms/k16.htm - 13k



Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
5 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distributor agreement


Explanation:
...occasionally :-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 728

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales agency agreement


Explanation:
http://www.netlawman.co.uk/bizdoc/sales-agency-agreement-age...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-06 21:37:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://contracts.onecle.com/cyberads/mci.sales.2001.09.28.sh...


    Standardvertragsmuster zum Handels- und Gesellschaftsrecht - Verlag Beck
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1216




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search