vermögensrechtliche Restitutionsansprüche

English translation: property restitution claims

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vermögensrechtliche Restitutionsansprüche
English translation:property restitution claims
Entered by: swisstell

15:21 Jan 10, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: vermögensrechtliche Restitutionsansprüche
es geht hier um die Regelung von Ansprüchen aus dem alten Ostdeutschland
swisstell
Italy
property restitution claims
Explanation:
seems to be the way they say this.

Many hits on Google, mainly relating to Jewish property

e.g.

www.csce.gov/digest_text.cfm?digest_id=39
Selected response from:

Per Incuriam
Grading comment
although I do not know of any ethnic implications in this case, the answer certainly fits. Thanks you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3property restitution claims
Per Incuriam
3restutution claim according to patrimonial law
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restutution claim according to patrimonial law


Explanation:
not big on legal stuff

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property restitution claims


Explanation:
seems to be the way they say this.

Many hits on Google, mainly relating to Jewish property

e.g.

www.csce.gov/digest_text.cfm?digest_id=39

Per Incuriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
although I do not know of any ethnic implications in this case, the answer certainly fits. Thanks you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search