Rechtshelfsbelehrung

English translation: instructions as to (available) legal remedies / advice on legal remedies / legal remedies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsbehelfsbelehrung
English translation:instructions as to (available) legal remedies / advice on legal remedies / legal remedies
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:01 Apr 16, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Rechtshelfsbelehrung
Gegen diesen Bescheid kann ..... Einspruch erhoben werden.

Bin sehr in Eile habe nur Watte im Gehirn. Freue mich auf Hilfe.
EdithK
Switzerland
instructions as to (existing/available) legal remedies / advice of legal remedies
Explanation:
This should be it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-16 08:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, as a heading to the sentence quoted:

Available legal remedies
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, ist ein Bescheid, in dem Schreibfehler eines früheren Bescheids korrigiert werden, nun ja ....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4advice/information on applicable remedies
BHL
4instructions as to (existing/available) legal remedies / advice of legal remedies
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructions as to (existing/available) legal remedies / advice of legal remedies


Explanation:
This should be it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-16 08:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, as a heading to the sentence quoted:

Available legal remedies

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Danke, ist ein Bescheid, in dem Schreibfehler eines früheren Bescheids korrigiert werden, nun ja ....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  silfilla: advice *on* (not *of*)
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advice/information on applicable remedies


Explanation:
für Rechts*be*helfsbelehrung laut Hamblock/Wessels

BHL
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search