Buchführungsgrenzen

English translation: accounting limitations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchführungsgrenzen
English translation:accounting limitations
Entered by: carolynka

12:08 Apr 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Buchführungsgrenzen
increased deductions on assets for income tax ignored when examining whether the " in Art. 141 Abas. 1 Nr. 4 und 5 der Abgabenordnung bezeichneten Buchführungsgrenzen " have been exceeded
carolynka
United Kingdom
accounting limitations
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
hard to say, but the rest of the sentence suggests limitations is better
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2accounting limitations
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
2bookkeeping limits
Derek Gill Franßen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Buchführungsgrenzen
bookkeeping limits


Explanation:
"...the bookkeeping limits listed in Art. 141 (1) Nos. 4 and 5 of the Abgabenordnung (German Tax Code)..."

:-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 94

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Buchführungsgrenzen
accounting limitations


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hard to say, but the rest of the sentence suggests limitations is better




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search