unbeschränkt steuerpflichtig

English translation: subject to unlimited tax liability

13:00 Apr 10, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: unbeschränkt steuerpflichtig
etwas wird nur unbeschränkt Steuerpflichtigen gewährt
redenbacher
English translation:subject to unlimited tax liability
Explanation:
= Steuerinländer

person subject to .....
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7subject to unlimited tax liability
EdithK
5subject to full taxation
silfilla
3explanation below
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unbeschränkt steuerpflichtig
subject to unlimited tax liability


Explanation:
= Steuerinländer

person subject to .....

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie Laferrière: yes
8 mins

agree  RobinB: "taxpayers with unlimited tax liability"
17 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank: or unrestricted tax liability
20 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
43 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

agree  Adrian MM. (X)
2 hrs

agree  nruddy
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unbeschränkt steuerpflichtig
explanation below


Explanation:
grant / give sth without limits only to (the) taxpayers

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unbeschränkt steuerpflichtig
subject to full taxation


Explanation:
leave "liability" for actual amounts owed

silfilla
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search