Firmenwagenüberlassungsvertrag

English translation: company car agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Firmenwagenüberlassungsvertrag
English translation:company car agreement
Entered by: Steffen Walter

12:30 May 21, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Company Cars / Law
German term or phrase: Firmenwagenüberlassungsvertrag
An agreement between the employer who provides a company car and the employee to whom the company car is assigned. The agreement sets out the conditions under which the company car may be used by the employee.
Klaus Urban
company car agreement
Explanation:
Diese Frage wurde schon einmal beantwortet - s. u.

Die zweite Quelle enthält Standard-Vertragsformulare, u.a. ein "Company Car Agreement".
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke Steffen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6company car agreement
Steffen Walter
3company car terms of use
Maureen Millington-Brodie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company car terms of use


Explanation:
this would work

Maureen Millington-Brodie
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. Does this also apply when the agreement needs to be signed by the employee?


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
company car agreement


Explanation:
Diese Frage wurde schon einmal beantwortet - s. u.

Die zweite Quelle enthält Standard-Vertragsformulare, u.a. ein "Company Car Agreement".


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/613185
    Reference: http://www.eainet.net/forms_library.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Danke Steffen!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Steffen. Ich hatte selbstverständlich erst in ProZ.com gesucht, aber eben unter Firmenwagenüberlassungsvertrag und unter Überlassungsvertrag


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Sadie
24 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel (X): So einfach ist es.
54 mins

agree  Sandra SAYN (X): at hp -where I also work - they use this
4 hrs

agree  writeaway: jawohl. so isses ;-)
4 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans (X): indeed
6 hrs

agree  Julia Lipeles
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search