REALITÄTSBEZOGENHEIT

English translation: relevance to reality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Realitätsbezogenheit
English translation:relevance to reality
Entered by: Kathryn McFarland

01:15 Apr 19, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: REALITÄTSBEZOGENHEIT
DAS LEITBILD WIRD STÄNDIG ÜBER SEINE REALITÄTSBEZOGENHEIT ÜBERPRÜFT UND DER ENTWICKLUNG DES INTERNATIONALEN MUSIKALISCHEN GESCHEHENS ANGEPASST

Thanks
Kathryn McFarland
relevance to reality
Explanation:
maybe?
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3relevance to reality
Trudy Peters
3relationship to the reality
Panchenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
REALITÄTSBEZOGENHEIT
relevance to reality


Explanation:
maybe?

Trudy Peters
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Lam
33 mins

agree  Ingrid Blank
47 mins

agree  Jo Mayr
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
REALITÄTSBEZOGENHEIT
relationship to the reality


Explanation:
-

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search