juristische Personenverhältnisse

English translation: relationship between the legal entities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:juristische Personenverhältnisse
English translation:relationship between the legal entities
Entered by: Trudy Peters

12:36 Apr 6, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: juristische Personenverhältnisse
From the FAQs of a newly founded co. (spinoff)

Wie ändern sich über die neue Unternehmensbezeichnung hinaus die *juristischen Personenverhältnisse?*
Trudy Peters
United States
relationship between the legal entities
Explanation:
An idea
Selected response from:

Frosty
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3relationship between the legal entities
Frosty
3legal relations between the parties/members
_TILLI
2legal status
Nick Somers (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
juristische Personenverhältnisse
legal status


Explanation:
or form

... I think

Nick Somers (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juristische Personenverhältnisse
legal relations between the parties/members


Explanation:
This Agreement shall be construed according to, and the legal relations between
the parties shall be governed by, the laws of the

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-06 12:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.edocpublish.com/legal.htm


    This Agreement shall be construed according to, and the legal relations between
_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juristische Personenverhältnisse
relationship between the legal entities


Explanation:
An idea

Frosty
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Mine too.
1 min

agree  Ken Cox: sounds good
5 mins

agree  Kathi Stock
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search