Partnerprogramm

English translation: Partner Program

04:52 Apr 13, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Partnerprogramm
Source:
Über das Partnerprogramm erreicht Lycos eine Vielzahl an potentiellen Kunden.
Eve Schuttler
English translation:Partner Program
Explanation:
You can also sya channel partner program. this is basically to develop channel partners who promote the products of parent company
Selected response from:

milinad
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Partner Program
milinad
3 +1Affiliate program
_TILLI


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Partner Program


Explanation:
You can also sya channel partner program. this is basically to develop channel partners who promote the products of parent company

milinad
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks for confirmation!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Schubert: Yes, "partner program": it's as simple as that!
10 mins

agree  trautlady
50 mins

agree  Britta Anion (X)
1 hr

agree  Sonia Soros
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Affiliate program


Explanation:
may be

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X): http://www.symweb.de/glossar/affiliate-partnerprogramme__449...
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search