Ablassen des Altöles durch Herausdrehen der Ölablassschraube

English translation: discharge waste oil...

11:53 Oct 29, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machinery
German term or phrase: Ablassen des Altöles durch Herausdrehen der Ölablassschraube
- Ablassen des Altöles durch herausdrehen der ölablassschraube
- Herausdrehen der Verschlussschraube und öl bis zur Marketing am ölstandsauge einfüllen
- Verschluss-Schraube wieder einschrauben.

ölwechsel am Zuführaggregat:
- Herausdrehen der überlaufschraube zur Kontrolle des ölstandes
- Beim Einfüllen des öles ist der Aufgabeteller mit Schaltteller abzuschrauben.
- - Beim Einfüllen des öles ist das Gehäuse ist vorher der Stehbolzen abzuschrauben, die Kontrolle des ölstandes erfolg am ölstandsauge

Schmierstelle Nr -
Kennzeichen -
Schmierhäufigkeit-
Schmierstoffmenge-
Bezeichnung-
Schmierfett-
Schmieröl-
Tropfen-
Chrissan
English translation:discharge waste oil...
Explanation:
Discharge waste oil by unscrewing the oil drain plug. (terms from Ernst dic.)
Why "offensive"? Because of all the lubrication?
Do you really want us to translate all of those terms for you?
Selected response from:

Francis Lee (X)
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
Yes, I do really want to have those terms transleted. I ask for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1emptying the used oil by unscrewing the oil drain plug
Elvira Stoianov
3discharge waste oil...
Francis Lee (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
- Ablassen des Altöles durch herausdrehen der ölablassschraube
emptying the used oil by unscrewing the oil drain plug


Explanation:
something along that line

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shabda
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
- Ablassen des Altöles durch herausdrehen der ölablassschraube
discharge waste oil...


Explanation:
Discharge waste oil by unscrewing the oil drain plug. (terms from Ernst dic.)
Why "offensive"? Because of all the lubrication?
Do you really want us to translate all of those terms for you?

Francis Lee (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you for help.
Yes, I do really want to have those terms transleted. I ask for help.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search