lösungsunabhängig

English translation: solution-independent requirements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lösungsunabhängig
English translation:solution-independent requirements
Entered by: ventnai

06:15 Apr 11, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Testing
German term or phrase: lösungsunabhängig
lösungsunabhängige für hauptangebot und nebenangebote verbindliche anforderungen
ventnai
Spain
solution-independent requirements
Explanation:
solution-independent requirements
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7solution-independent requirements
kunstkoenigin
4 +1not dependent on the solution
David Moore
3I'd say
gangels


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lösungsunabhängig
solution-independent requirements


Explanation:
solution-independent requirements


    Reference: http://www.parshift.com/Essays/essay067.htm
kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muttersprachler
2 mins

agree  Mustafa Er (BSc MA): -
12 mins

agree  Claire Langhard
21 mins

agree  milinad
48 mins

agree  Sonia Soros
1 hr

disagree  enid.anwyll: solution-independent
1 hr

agree  Linda Flebus
1 hr

agree  _TILLI
3 hrs

agree  Elimar Orlopp
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lösungsunabhängig
not dependent on the solution


Explanation:

(features, specifications or requirements) essential for the main and subsidiary quotations, but not dependent on the solution.

I hope this doesn't shout "translation" at you...


David Moore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  foehnerk
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I'd say


Explanation:
Requirements for primary and secondary bids not correlated to final resolution (or outcome)


some more text would help

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 130




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search