Ausspielweg

English translation: AUX out(put/line)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausspielweg
English translation:AUX out(put/line)
Entered by: Jon Fedler

15:56 May 30, 2011
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
German term or phrase: Ausspielweg
Aus: Vergabeunterlagenfür den
Teilnahmewettbewerb zum Verhandlungsverfahren
(zur Neuaustattung eines Fernsehstations)


Die klassischen Video-Ausspielwege für Inserts und Stills mit Video+Key und entsprechenden Previews sind ebenfalls über das Echtzeitgrafiksystem zu realisieren.
Jon Fedler
AUX out(put/line)
Explanation:
Ausspielweg m auxiliary, aux (z. B. für Effektsignal)
Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3output path(s)
Richard Stephen
2AUX out(put/line)
Bernd Runge


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
output path(s)


Explanation:


Richard Stephen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
AUX out(put/line)


Explanation:
Ausspielweg m auxiliary, aux (z. B. für Effektsignal)
Langenscheidt

Bernd Runge
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search