rein

English translation: clear

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rein
English translation:clear
Entered by: Fantutti (X)

04:40 Apr 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / seizure
German term or phrase: rein
Internistischer Befund:
Herztöne:rein
Anu Mukharji-Gorski
Germany
clear
Explanation:
EmCell :: Diabetes mellitus type II, moderate form
... Arterial pressure is 130/90 mm Hg. **Cardiac sounds are clear**, with right melody.
Lungs are clear. The abdomen is soft and painless in palpation. ...
www.emcell.com/en/case9/ - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

EmCell :: Acute lymphoblastic leukosis
... **Cardiac sounds are clear**, with correct melody of cardiac activity. Vesicular
respiration. The abdomen is soft and painless on palpation. ...
www.emcell.com/en/case5/
Selected response from:

Fantutti (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9clear
Fantutti (X)
4pure
Sladjana


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
clear


Explanation:
EmCell :: Diabetes mellitus type II, moderate form
... Arterial pressure is 130/90 mm Hg. **Cardiac sounds are clear**, with right melody.
Lungs are clear. The abdomen is soft and painless in palpation. ...
www.emcell.com/en/case9/ - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

EmCell :: Acute lymphoblastic leukosis
... **Cardiac sounds are clear**, with correct melody of cardiac activity. Vesicular
respiration. The abdomen is soft and painless on palpation. ...
www.emcell.com/en/case5/


Fantutti (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathinka van de Griendt
1 hr

agree  MMUlr
1 hr

agree  Jeannie Graham
1 hr

agree  Linda Flebus
1 hr

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 hrs

agree  VerenaH (X)
3 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
6 hrs

agree  sonja29 (X)
6 hrs

agree  Elimar Orlopp: Danke für deine nachvollziehbaren und informativen Ausführungen und links.
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pure


Explanation:
:-)

Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elimar Orlopp: ... or just beautiful... :-)))
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search