leukozytär durchsetztes Eiweiss und Fibrin

English translation: Protein and fibrin, infiltrated with leucocytes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:leukozytär durchsetztes Eiweiss und Fibrin
English translation:Protein and fibrin, infiltrated with leucocytes
Entered by: Dr.G.MD (X)

21:12 Apr 30, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical - Pathology
German term or phrase: leukozytär durchsetztes Eiweiss und Fibrin
From a microscopic examination of gastric mucosa samples: "leukozytär durchsetztes Eiweiss und Fibrin"
Can anyone help with this?

Thanks in advance!!
Nicholas Pain
United Kingdom
Protein and fibrin, interspersed (infiltrated) with leucocytes
Explanation:
This should do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 17 mins (2005-05-01 14:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

infiltrated with leucocytes
Selected response from:

Dr.G.MD (X)
Grading comment
That's great - many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Protein and fibrin, interspersed (infiltrated) with leucocytes
Dr.G.MD (X)
4albumin and protein infiltrated with leukocytes
analisa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albumin and protein infiltrated with leukocytes


Explanation:
hth! :-)

analisa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leukozytär durchsetztes Eiweiss und Fibrin
Protein and fibrin, interspersed (infiltrated) with leucocytes


Explanation:
This should do.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 17 mins (2005-05-01 14:29:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

infiltrated with leucocytes

Dr.G.MD (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 717
Grading comment
That's great - many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUlr: ja. ... infiltrated
9 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search