Konzern-Gefäßchirurgie

English translation: (group) division of vascular surgery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konzern-Gefäßchirurgie
English translation:(group) division of vascular surgery
Entered by: Bettina Grieser Johns

12:03 Nov 6, 2019
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hospital administration
German term or phrase: Konzern-Gefäßchirurgie
This is in the header of a medical report. The report was written by someone in the "Klinik für Gefäßchirurgie und endovaskulare Chirurgie, Konzern-Gefäßchirurgie". Ich nehme an, das hat etwas mit der Geschäftsform des Krankenhauses zu tun. Bei der Suche habe ich auch die Begriffe "Konzernradiologie" und "Konzernnotaufnahme" gefunden, aber keine Erklärung, was es bedeutet. Hat jemand eine Idee?

Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe, wie immer!
Bettina Grieser Johns
United Kingdom
(group) division of vascular surgery
Explanation:
see
https://medicine.utah.edu/surgery/vascular_surgery/
Selected response from:

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Barbara & Steffen, für Euren Input, hat sehr geholfen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(group) division of vascular surgery
Barbara Schmidt
3group vascular surgery department
Barbara Schmidt


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group vascular surgery department


Explanation:
siehe auch
https://www.muehlenkreiskliniken.de/auguste-viktoria-klinik/...

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(group) division of vascular surgery


Explanation:
see
https://medicine.utah.edu/surgery/vascular_surgery/

Barbara Schmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Barbara & Steffen, für Euren Input, hat sehr geholfen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
50 mins
  -> Danke Dir, Steffen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search