Referenzmediziner

English translation: endorsing physicians

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Referenzmediziner
English translation:endorsing physicians
Entered by: Sven Petersson

05:01 Apr 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Referenzmediziner
"Schulung von Medizinprodukteberatern, Servicepersonal und *Referenzmedizinern*..."
A clause in a QA-Agreement. Referring physicians? I'm flummoxed! Anybody out there to enlighten me?
Kathinka van de Griendt
endorsing physicians
Explanation:
Those who sold their soul to Mammon Medical Inc.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks Sven, much appreciated!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1endorsing physicians
Sven Petersson
4'anchor' physicians
Dr.G.MD (X)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'anchor' physicians


Explanation:
How about this? Mimic the networks....

Dr.G.MD (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endorsing physicians


Explanation:
Those who sold their soul to Mammon Medical Inc.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks Sven, much appreciated!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
6 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search