Messplatz

English translation: measuring/measurement station

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messplatz
English translation:measuring/measurement station
Entered by: Cilian O'Tuama

11:57 Dec 2, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Messplatz
Einebenen-Linksherz-Katheter-Messplätze
Terri Doerrzapf
Germany
measuring/measurement station
Explanation:
perhaps
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2measuring/measurement station
Cilian O'Tuama
2measuring positions
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
measuring positions


Explanation:
my first incliniation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-02 12:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"locations\"

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
measuring/measurement station


Explanation:
perhaps

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search