Änderungsanzeige

English translation: notification of change

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Änderungsanzeige
English translation:notification of change
Entered by: conny

09:45 Jan 19, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Änderungsanzeige
(zu einem pharmazeutischen Zulassungsbescheid) gemäß § 29 AMG
steht als Überschrift
conny
Germany
notification of change
Explanation:
This is what Der Grosse Eichborn has to offer for Änderungsanzeige
Selected response from:

Rebecca Holmes
United States
Grading comment
Danke. Vertrauen wir auf den Großen Eichborn und Rebecca.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8notification of change
Rebecca Holmes
4 +2Notification of change
EdithK
5change notice
silvia glatzhofer
4Notification of Variation / Amendment
Jonathan MacKerron
2display of changes
Stefanie Sendelbach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Änderungsanzeige
display of changes


Explanation:
just a guess. do you have more context?

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
notification of change


Explanation:
This is what Der Grosse Eichborn has to offer for Änderungsanzeige

Rebecca Holmes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke. Vertrauen wir auf den Großen Eichborn und Rebecca.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
2 mins

agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder
7 mins

agree  xxxBrandis
33 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
56 mins

agree  Armorel Young
1 hr

agree  roneill
7 hrs

agree  Kim Metzger
11 hrs

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Änderungsanzeige
Notification of change


Explanation:
Der Kleine Eichborn

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
2 mins

agree  roneill
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change notice


Explanation:
or notification of change

silvia glatzhofer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Änderungsanzeige
Notification of Variation / Amendment


Explanation:
depending on the situation

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search