StAF

English translation: Sterile Arzneiformen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:StAF
English translation:Sterile Arzneiformen
Entered by: Lirka

03:22 Jul 31, 2020
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: StAF
This is a master batch record for eye drops. One entry says:

"Freigegeben QP / HfFlAF + StAF"

Released by qualified person /??

What does StAF stand for?

Tx!
Lirka
Sterile Arzneiformen
Explanation:

On page 56/57
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-31 06:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English translation: sterile dosage forms

You can read the headline in both German and English
http://www.ebn24.com/ever-pharma-jena-gmbh-sterile-arzneifor...
Selected response from:

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Grading comment
Great help, thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sterile Arzneiformen
Brent Sørensen
1Steuerreform
Edith Kelly
Summary of reference entries provided
This was the best I could find
Brent Sørensen

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Steuerreform


Explanation:
Pro Segment konsolidiert ohne Berücksichtigung von Corporate und Eliminationen
2) Details zu den adjustierten Kennzahlen sind im Geschäftsbericht 2019 (Vollversion) im Kapitel Alternative perfomance measures ab Seite 92 aufgeführt
3) Reingewinn adjustiert und ohne Einmaleffekte aus Veränderungen der Rückstellungen für latente Steuern von CHF +56.2 Mio. im Jahr 2018 und CHF –8.4 Mio.
im Jahr 2019 aufgrund der Steuerreform (STAF)

Geschäftsbericht Galencia Augentropfen. Aber ob das hier zutrifft, ist sehr fraglich.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-07-31 05:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Bundesgesetz über die Steuerreform und die AHV-Finanzierung (STAF)

https://www.expertsuisse.ch/dynasite.cfm?dsmid=519782&cmdbot...

scheint sich insgesamt um einen CH-Text zu handeln

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sterile Arzneiformen


Explanation:

On page 56/57
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-31 06:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

English translation: sterile dosage forms

You can read the headline in both German and English
http://www.ebn24.com/ever-pharma-jena-gmbh-sterile-arzneifor...

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Great help, thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robin25
1 day 4 hrs




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: This was the best I could find

Reference information:
She is a Validierungsbeauftragte StAF bei ratiopharm
https://www.linkedin.com/in/elke-seiffert-4a49a214/?original...

Also see pages 56 and 57:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-07-31 06:37:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ratiopharm is owned by Teva

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search