EPK

English translation: Ereignisgesteuerte Prozesskette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EPK
English translation:Ereignisgesteuerte Prozesskette
Entered by: Lirka

03:45 Jul 31, 2020
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: EPK
Manufacturing specifications of eye drops. The text is in entry format and full of acronyms:


Liquida Standard Füllmenge in
FK/Tankidentifikation
Musterzug RM / EPK
Musterzug AM / MB
Lirka
Ereignisgesteuerte Prozesskette
Explanation:

Another possibility
Selected response from:

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks as lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eidgenössische Pharmakopöekommission
Brent Sørensen
3Ereignisgesteuerte Prozesskette
Brent Sørensen


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eidgenössische Pharmakopöekommission


Explanation:


Under 19. in the References
https://www.pharmazeutische-zeitung.de/inhalt-46-2003/titel-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2020-07-31 04:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The English translation:
(Swiss?) Federal Pharmacopoeia Commission

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Not so sure about this....Pls check the context I just provided.


3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ereignisgesteuerte Prozesskette


Explanation:

Another possibility

Brent Sørensen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks as lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search