Praemixe

English translation: premixes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Praemixe
English translation:premixes
Entered by: Julie Draper-Duruz

15:54 Oct 6, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Praemixe
"Tierfutter bzw. Tierfutterzusatzmittel und Praemixe enthaltend Verbindungen der Formel (I) nach Anspruch 1."

Thanks again!
Julie Draper-Duruz
premix(es)
Explanation:
Vormischung(en)
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for yours and everyone else´s suggestions! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3premix(es)
Cilian O'Tuama
5 +1premixes
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
premix(es)


Explanation:
Vormischung(en)

Cilian O'Tuama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for yours and everyone else´s suggestions! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingo Dierkschnieder: A minute quicker than Edith deserves an agree ;-)
8 mins
  -> ;-)

agree  Christine Lam
31 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
36 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premixes


Explanation:
compounds of the formula (I) containing ......and premixes as claimed in claim 1
.. -
Hexagon - Micronutrient premixes, vitamins, trace minerals, amino acids, smart
nutrients, nutraceuticals, weight management, protein supplements, health care ...
hexagonnutrition.com/products.htm

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle
3 mins
  -> Thanks Eckhard.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search