Studienbuch

English translation: Academic transcript

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studienbuch
English translation:Academic transcript

15:11 Jan 27, 2004
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Studienbuch
Sie hat ausweislich ihres Studienbuches teilgenommen
Brigitte
academic transcript
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 15:20:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..or study record (BE)
http://cll.ncl.ac.uk/webring/wbindex.asp
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you so very much, appreciate the quick answer.

Brigitte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1course transcript book
Katrin Suchan
3 +2academic transcript
Cécile Kellermayr
4studies book
lone (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studies book


Explanation:
Hope this helps you out!


    Reference: http://www.routledge.com/textbooks/englishstudiesbook/
lone (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 330

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
academic transcript


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 15:20:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..or study record (BE)
http://cll.ncl.ac.uk/webring/wbindex.asp


    Reference: http://www.student.unsw.edu.au/atoz/atoz-Academic-4.shtml
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 333
Grading comment
Thank you so very much, appreciate the quick answer.

Brigitte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eckhard Boehle: ... in the US, in Britain: "study record"
7 mins

agree  Olaf
11 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course transcript book


Explanation:
Higher Education Terminology (DAAD - Deutscher Akademischer Austauschdienst)



    Reference: http://www.kcl.ac.uk/ip/ritapannen/GERMAN/Germany.html
Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  astauber
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search