ausgestuft

English translation: declassified

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgestuft
English translation:declassified
Entered by: Christine Lam

15:10 Nov 12, 2013
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
German term or phrase: ausgestuft
Es geht um die Abfallart gem. Abfallverzeichnis. Der Text stammt aus Österreich.
Da steht:
SN 31203 88: Schlacken aus NE-Metallschmelyen, ausgestuft
SN 35321 88: Sonstige NE-metallhaltige Stäube, ausgestuft

VDiV
Christine Lam
declassified
Explanation:
See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/347776
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
thank you both. Kudoz to the early (earlier) bird!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exempted or de-classified
MBonn
3 +1declassified
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declassified


Explanation:
See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/347776

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thank you both. Kudoz to the early (earlier) bird!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yorkshireman: I have to agree with you as well, Steffen - same reference http://tinyurl.com/q8nuzj8
11 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempted or de-classified


Explanation:
Found on Linguee.
There is an excerpt from the bundesabfallwirtschaftsplan.at


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-german/search?source=auto&que...
MBonn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yorkshireman: it's here in English, in the same section as ausgestuft in the Austrian version. http://tinyurl.com/q8nuzj8
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search