als wertvolle Zusatz- und Aufbauernahrung

English translation: as valuable nutritional and dietetic supplement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als wertvolle Zusatz- und Aufbauernahrung
English translation:as valuable nutritional and dietetic supplement
Entered by: Johanna Timm, PhD

21:29 Sep 16, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
German term or phrase: als wertvolle Zusatz- und Aufbauernahrung
This is about a nutritional supplement
Kyra
United States
as valuable nutritional and dietetic supplement
Explanation:
that's what I would say
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as valuable nutritional and dietetic supplement
Johanna Timm, PhD
4as valuable additional and growth nutriment
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as valuable nutritional and dietetic supplement


Explanation:
that's what I would say


    Noehring, FWB Medizin
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as valuable additional and growth nutriment


Explanation:
or growth promoting/furthering/ stimulating nutriment


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search