Ausbildungsnachweise

English translation: proof of training

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausbildungsnachweise
English translation:proof of training
Entered by: Edith Kelly

07:43 Jan 7, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Ausbildungsnachweise
Vereinbarung der Gesellenprüfungsausschüsse:

1. Ausbildungsnachweise:
Jeder Auszubildende hat taeglich/woechentlich einen Ausbildungsnachweis zu fertigen.
Jeder Bericht ist vom Ausbildenden und Auszubildenden mit Datum und Unterschrift zu versehen.
Yuu Andou
proof of training
Explanation:
I've seen them. They are log reports, stating what the apprentice has done every day, with times, hours, breaks etc., They are actually reports but this won't work here as report is mentioned in the following.
Selected response from:

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke schoen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5documentation of vocational education
Ellen Zittinger
4proof of (apprentice) training
Olav Rixen
4proof of training
Edith Kelly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of training


Explanation:
I've seen them. They are log reports, stating what the apprentice has done every day, with times, hours, breaks etc., They are actually reports but this won't work here as report is mentioned in the following.

Edith Kelly
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9212
Grading comment
Danke schoen!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proof of (apprentice) training


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Olav Rixen
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 230

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documentation of vocational education


Explanation:
documentation of vocational training,
documentation of schooling, professional training, documents of in-service education, training, professional training
or

verifiable professional training, schooling, education

Ellen Zittinger
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 287




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search