Neuausweisung

English translation: allocation of new building sites / land

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuausweisung
English translation:allocation of new building sites / land
Entered by: Olav Rixen

17:05 Jan 29, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
/ City Planning
German term or phrase: Neuausweisung
Die Neuausweisung erfordert eine geringfügige Änderung des rechtverbindlichen Bebauungsplanes.
Olav Rixen
Canada
allocation of new building sites / land
Explanation:
nach Dietl/Lorenz
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks, Edith. Why can't I find it in my De>En Dietl/Lorenz, I wonder?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hallo Olav
EdithK
3allocation of new building sites / land
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allocation of new building sites / land


Explanation:
nach Dietl/Lorenz

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9208
Grading comment
Thanks, Edith. Why can't I find it in my De>En Dietl/Lorenz, I wonder?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hallo Olav


Explanation:
Habe ich in einem alten Exemplar gefunden. Scheint nicht mehr im neuen Dietl/Lorenz drin zu sein. Gruß.

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9208




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search