Vollausstat

English translation: full equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollausstat
English translation:full equipment
Entered by: alfatext (X)

13:19 Jan 22, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Vollausstat
None.
alfatext (X)
full equipment
Explanation:
or fully equipped
or all extras
or something like that

Vollausstattung
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1loaded
Klaus Herrmann
3 +1full equipment
ntext
1complete equipment ???
Katrin Suchan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
complete equipment ???


Explanation:
Hm, ohne Kontext eher ein Ratespiel... Ich nehme an, das Wort soll "Vollausstattung" heißen?

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 130

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full equipment


Explanation:
or fully equipped
or all extras
or something like that

Vollausstattung

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2954
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brandis (X)
1 day 11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loaded


Explanation:
also fully loaded, (just in case your context is classified ads for cars)

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu Stefan
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search