Gassi-Geh-Wetter

English translation: Dog Walker's Forecast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gassi-Geh-Wetter
English translation:Dog Walker's Forecast

09:31 Oct 20, 2004
German to English translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Gassi-Geh-Wetter
Das aktuelle Gassi-Geh-Wetter für Mailand.

Vormittags ist es heiter bis sonnig, am Nachmittag gibt es bei 13 Grad immer wieder Schauer. In der Nacht fällt bei 12 Grad immer wieder Regen.
Pt9
Dog Walker's Forecast
Explanation:
This is a literal translation, if that's what you're after.
Selected response from:

Steven Sidore
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dog Walker's Forecast
Steven Sidore
3 +1weather to walk the pooch
Allesklar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weather to walk the pooch


Explanation:
:-)

Allesklar
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: dog walking weather
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dog Walker's Forecast


Explanation:
This is a literal translation, if that's what you're after.

Steven Sidore
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Allesklar
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search