Ausgliederung an

English translation: outsourcing.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgliederung an
English translation:outsourcing.
Entered by: Ingrid Blank

05:39 Jan 26, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
German term or phrase: Ausgliederung an
Ausgliederung der Datentechnik an die [Firma X] Unternehmensberatung unter der Leitung von [Name der Person].

Soll das heißen, dass die Abteilung Datentechnik jetzt von der ursprünglichen Firma getrennt wurde und in der Abteilung Unternehmensberatung integriert wurde?
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
s.u.
Explanation:
Dem Inhalt nach ist Unternehmensberatung keine andere Abteilung, sondern eine andere Firma.
Somit wuerde ich hier outsourcing benutzen.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.
Ingrid Blank
2spun-off as
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Dem Inhalt nach ist Unternehmensberatung keine andere Abteilung, sondern eine andere Firma.
Somit wuerde ich hier outsourcing benutzen.

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigrid Pichler
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Sybille
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spun-off as


Explanation:
might fit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 42 mins (2005-01-26 08:22:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"spinning-off of\"

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search