Neuheitsschädlichkeit

English translation: detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Neuheitsschädlichkeit
English translation:detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty
Entered by: Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO) (X)

16:56 Feb 27, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
German term or phrase: Neuheitsschädlichkeit
Patent law...
Clare Coupland (X)
detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO) (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Novelty nuisance!
brute (X)
5detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO) (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detrimental to novelty, bar to novelty


Explanation:
Hope this helps


    Dietl/Lorenz: Dictionary of Legal, Commercial and Political Terms
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO) (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Novelty nuisance!


Explanation:
Literal translation.

brute (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search