frei Verbraucher

English translation: delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frei Verbraucher
English translation:delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer
Entered by: Jim Alder

04:32 Mar 22, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: frei Verbraucher
From an agreement in principle regarding deliveries of natural gas. Can anyone shed some light on the English equivalent?
7.3 Bedeutung von HEL/HSL/Z
HEL - Preis in EUR/hl für leichtes Heizöl frei Verbraucher „Rheinschiene“ bei Tankkraftwagen-Lieferung, 40 – 50 hl pro Auftrag, einschließlich Mineralölsteuer und EBV.
HSL - ...
Jim Alder
delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer
Explanation:
delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer
Selected response from:

volker_h
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer
volker_h
3free end-user/consumer
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer


Explanation:
delivery included/ inclduding delivery to consumer

volker_h
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
5 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free end-user/consumer


Explanation:
not too sure but maybe an option .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-03-22 14:16:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

has an Incoterm ring to it

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search