Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge

English translation: Quality and Value Ranking

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge
English translation:Quality and Value Ranking
Entered by: Niamh Mahony

14:33 Apr 15, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Printing & Publishing / printing inks
German term or phrase: Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge
Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge

written under a graph with Wertigkeit along one axis and Qualität along the other.
Niamh Mahony
Quality and Value Ranking
Explanation:
"Rangfolge" indicates comparison or ranking.
Selected response from:

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Darin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quality and Value Ranking
Darin Fitzpatrick
3quality -and value ranking sequence
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge
Quality and Value Ranking


Explanation:
"Rangfolge" indicates comparison or ranking.

Darin Fitzpatrick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Darin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
10 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualitäts- und Wertrangfolge
quality -and value ranking sequence


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search