Trägerkleinsiedlung

English translation: small residential estate built (by the developer) to be resold

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trägerkleinsiedlung
English translation:small residential estate built (by the developer) to be resold
Entered by: carolynka

17:42 Apr 17, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / sale of property
German term or phrase: Trägerkleinsiedlung
context generally sale of property and allowances against tax.Comes as part of a list incl. Kaufeigenheim so might mean something to do with resale
carolynka
United Kingdom
small residential estate built (by the developer) to be resold
Explanation:
"Trägerkleinsiedlung ist eine Kleinsiedlung, die von einem Bauherrn mit der Bestimmung geschaffen worden ist, sie einem Bewerber zu Eigentum zu übertragen (§ 10 Abs. 3 des Zweiten Wohnungsbaugesetzes)." (cf. http://www.bmgs.bund.de/download/gesetze_web/se_bvg/bvg72_80...

:-)
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, not only translated but explained...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4small residential estate
Sandy A Pirie
2small residential estate built (by the developer) to be resold
Derek Gill Franßen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Trägerkleinsiedlung
small residential estate built (by the developer) to be resold


Explanation:
"Trägerkleinsiedlung ist eine Kleinsiedlung, die von einem Bauherrn mit der Bestimmung geschaffen worden ist, sie einem Bewerber zu Eigentum zu übertragen (§ 10 Abs. 3 des Zweiten Wohnungsbaugesetzes)." (cf. http://www.bmgs.bund.de/download/gesetze_web/se_bvg/bvg72_80...

:-)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks, not only translated but explained...

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tr�gerkleinsiedlung
small residential estate


Explanation:
GB: a small residential estate (built by a development company)

'estate' = Siedlung; 'real estate' = Immobilien

Property/Real-Estate consultants/developers in India
... Mansarovar Builders - real estate development company building residential &
commercial property Manas Group - real estate and projects developers in ...
www.anandproperties.com/others.php3

Sandy A Pirie
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search