pflegespulung

English translation: conditioner

15:43 Jan 27, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail / retail
German term or phrase: pflegespulung
hair product bottle.
English translation:conditioner
Explanation:
that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 15:55:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And all further info you need :-): http://www.committment.com/keaney.html
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
we thought it was that but you have clarified it for us.
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8conditioner
Andy Lemminger
4 +1conditioner
Patricia Gifford


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
conditioner


Explanation:
that's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 15:55:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And all further info you need :-): http://www.committment.com/keaney.html

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
we thought it was that but you have clarified it for us.
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene De Han
1 min

agree  Susan Starling
3 mins

agree  pschmitt
5 mins

agree  Beth Kantus: an older term for this was: creme rinse
13 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
29 mins

agree  Michaela Müller
36 mins

agree  Marijke Mayer
58 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditioner


Explanation:
the correct spelling in German is Pflegespülung

Patricia Gifford
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Optical
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search