konditionsangebot

English translation: offer (of conditions)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konditionsangebot
English translation:offer (of conditions)
Entered by: Gert Sass (M.A.)

15:03 Aug 4, 2013
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
German term or phrase: konditionsangebot
Retail intensive Shop in Shop / Soft Shop Konditionsangebot incl. Konzept 2013

Jmd. eine Idee? Vielen Dank!
SimStadl
Netherlands
offer (of conditions)
Explanation:
Soviel ist klar. Nur der Rest liegt im Dunkeln...
Selected response from:

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2offer (of conditions)
Gert Sass (M.A.)
3proposal of conditions
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Konditionsangebot
offer (of conditions)


Explanation:
Soviel ist klar. Nur der Rest liegt im Dunkeln...

Gert Sass (M.A.)
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: offer is neough => conditions are a part of an offer.
24 mins
  -> THX, hence the use of brackets

agree  philgoddard: It could mean price list or quotation, but we don't have enough context.
1 hr
  -> THX, that's right

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proposal of conditions


Explanation:
This application made by the Exit Bar is supported by the proposal of conditions during the process of making Premises Licence application..
http://planreg.towerhamlets.gov.uk/WAM/doc/Design & Access S...

See also 3.2 of this document

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search