Allzeit gut Luft

English translation: good diving

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Allzeit gut Luft
English translation:good diving
Entered by: gfish

11:26 Feb 25, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Diving
German term or phrase: Allzeit gut Luft
Taucherterminologie

Wer kann mir mit der englischen Entsprechung für "Allzeit gut Luft" weiterhelfen?

Vielen Dank für schnelle Hilfe!
Maike Grabowski
good diving
Explanation:
i think it's as easy as that ...


http://www.larrygates.com/

http://marwillfamily.com/Guanaja 1998.htm
Selected response from:

gfish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1good diving
gfish
4 -1good spirits all the time
Tasha Karabi (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
good spirits all the time


Explanation:
That could be some kind of wish

Tasha Karabi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JeffFish (X): ... but unfortunately has absolutely nothing to do with diving
2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good diving


Explanation:
i think it's as easy as that ...


http://www.larrygates.com/

http://marwillfamily.com/Guanaja 1998.htm


gfish
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JeffFish (X): says the diver (view my profile if you don't get it)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search